Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6339,093
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,7788,562
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,8309,215
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6404,126
ZhengzhouChina 16,89110,496
ZhijiangChina 16,0409,968
ZagrebCroatia 13,7668,555
ZugspitzeGermany 13,7168,523
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,2208,215
ZahedanIran 14,4398,972
ZanjanIran 14,4778,996
ZacatecasMexico 10,2096,344
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,85811,097
ZinderNiger 10,3156,410
ZhobPakistan 15,0429,347
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8338,596
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8318,595
ZamoscPoland 14,5179,021
Zielona GoraPoland 14,3148,895
ZigalovoRussia 18,79611,680
ZiganskRussia 19,51912,129
ZyryankaRussia 18,50411,499
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,7017,893
ZurichSwitzerland 13,6188,462
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8486,120
ZonguldakTurkey 14,0778,747
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,7939,193
ZitomirUkraine 14,7179,145
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7639,174
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,8409,222
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0617,495
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2087,586
ZambeziZambia 8,3075,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -