Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8885,523
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4647,124
WilliamtownAustralia 9,0515,625
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8796,761
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1066,280
WoomeraAustralia 9,4975,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3217,035
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8507,985
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9267,411
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8349,218
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,1009,383
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0777,505
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8347,354
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9318,036
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2928,260
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3455,186
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4067,709
WajimaJapan 17,00210,565
WakamatsuJapan 16,92910,520
WakayamaJapan 16,70510,380
WakkanaiJapan 17,68010,987
WajirKenya 10,6796,636
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9534,320
WindhoekNamibia 7,1204,424
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8594,884
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,6704,766
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,7374,808
WaimateNew Zealand 7,2714,518
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7014,785
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,5034,663
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,4894,654
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,7444,812
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,6544,756
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1175,044
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,5704,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7254,800
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6394,747
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5604,698
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,9114,916
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5064,664
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6294,741
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5014,661
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,4974,659
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5594,697
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9314,928
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8424,873
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,9654,950
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,3414,562
WintonNew Zealand 7,2074,478
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,9744,955
WarsawPoland 14,5539,044
WroclawPoland 14,2938,882
WonsanSouth Korea 17,37810,799
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5867,200
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2007,581
WauSudan 10,6496,617
WaddingtonUk 13,8578,611
Waco, TxUsa 10,9876,828
Wake IslandUsa 14,0588,736
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8467,361
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0166,845
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1378,163
Walnut, IlUsa 11,9317,414
Warren, OhUsa 11,6657,249
Warren, PaUsa 11,7477,300
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6287,226
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3767,069
Washington, IaUsa 11,8657,373
Washington, InUsa 11,5487,176
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0676,877
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9317,414
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4057,709
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0197,469
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7747,317
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4777,132
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6166,597
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8296,729
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1336,918
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2917,017
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5567,181
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4917,140
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0826,265
West Point, GaUsa 10,8586,747
West Point, NyUsa 11,5807,196
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6077,213
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6387,232
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2727,004
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6367,230
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3558,299
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6357,230
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1726,942
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3527,054
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6397,233
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9068,020
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4917,140
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4497,114
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8826,762
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4097,090
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2097,587
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6047,833
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5507,799
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8996,772
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7587,306
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0086,841
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3987,083
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6587,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -