Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3899,563
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3839,559
JuninArgentina 3,1091,932
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,4362,757
JacobinaBrazil 5,9103,672
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6654,142
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4824,028
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0913,163
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6962,918
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,6418,477
JiuquanChina 17,09610,624
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3325,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1275,672
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0525,625
JoensuuFinland 15,7639,795
JokioinenFinland 15,3889,563
JyvskylFinland 15,5959,691
JakobshavnGreenland 14,6629,111
JulianehbGreenland 13,7508,544
JagdalpurIndia 14,3718,930
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2927,638
JerusalemIsrael 13,3578,300
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5885,337
JosNigeria 9,9186,163
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,3489,537
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,3599,544
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7009,134
JhelumPakistan 15,3969,567
JiwaniPakistan 14,0628,738
JuliacaPeru 5,2943,290
JakutskRussia 19,52612,134
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1569,418
JenisejskRussia 18,42511,449
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,38410,803
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,79011,055
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6394,125
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5887,823
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2977,642
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3444,564
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,0257,472
JubaSudan 10,5536,558
JokkmokkSweden 15,7159,766
JönköpingSweden 14,7889,190
Jonkoping ASweden 14,7829,186
JendoubaTunisia 12,5697,810
JerbaTunisia 12,3957,702
JerseyUk 13,4148,335
JaltaUkraine 14,4638,987
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8876,766
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2176,970
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5256,540
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7157,280
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5637,185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8789,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -