Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9539,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9817,445
HuamboAngola 8,0014,972
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0156,845
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0545,005
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0515,003
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5106,531
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5707,190
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,1919,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9207,407
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9457,423
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8887,388
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8788,003
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8077,337
Hay River, NtCanada 14,5089,015
Hope, BcCanada 13,5758,436
HaikouChina 15,2279,462
HailarChina 18,54111,522
HamiChina 17,21810,700
HetanChina 16,0879,997
HavanaCuba 9,7166,038
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0745,639
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0535,626
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0945,651
HelwanEgypt 12,9738,062
HurguadaEgypt 12,8337,975
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,5399,034
HelsinkiFinland 15,3789,556
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,4049,572
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7874,839
HamburgGermany 14,2628,862
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,2618,862
HannoverGermany 14,1418,787
HelgolandGermany 14,2378,847
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,7538,546
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1928,198
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,4018,949
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2187,592
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5237,782
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,5709,054
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0618,737
HaifaIsrael 13,4358,349
HaboroJapan 17,57610,922
HachijojimaJapan 16,47210,236
HachinoheJapan 17,19510,685
HagiJapan 16,79710,438
HakodateJapan 17,35210,783
HamadaJapan 16,83910,464
HamamatsuJapan 16,70010,378
HikoneJapan 16,79210,435
HimejiJapan 16,78010,427
HiradoJapan 16,71110,384
HirooJapan 17,31210,758
HiroshimaJapan 16,77710,425
HitaJapan 16,68510,368
HitoyoshiJapan 16,56710,295
HunLibya 12,1617,557
HomboriMali 9,9996,213
HomalinMyanmar 15,4249,585
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6319,092
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,4384,622
HighbankNew Zealand 7,3684,578
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4794,647
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,1924,469
HororataNew Zealand 7,3624,575
HyderabadPakistan 14,4138,956
HuanucoPeru 6,0023,730
HelPoland 14,6839,124
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,21111,317
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,38810,805
HatangaRussia 18,72211,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 17,20610,692
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6384,125
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2768,250
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,0508,731
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3277,039
HaejuSouth Korea 17,27010,732
HyesanSouth Korea 17,61210,944
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9848,068
HalaibSudan 12,5097,773
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7857,323
HudeibaSudan 11,9197,406
HaparandaSweden 15,7989,817
HarnosandSweden 15,3359,529
HamaSyria 13,7378,537
HassakahSyria 14,0668,741
Hua HinThailand 14,2338,845
HakkariTurkey 14,3168,896
Hull, EnglandUk 13,9218,651
HersonUkraine 14,5779,058
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,5699,053
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7486,679
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8937,391
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5247,161
Hart, MiUsa 12,0727,502
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6707,252
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1607,556
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7526,681
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3497,674
Hays, KsUsa 11,8207,345
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5657,808
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9007,395
Helena, MtUsa 12,9858,069
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8457,360
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0756,882
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9457,423
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1566,933
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7686,691
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4547,739
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4807,134
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8387,356
Holly, CoUsa 11,7967,330
Homer, AkUsa 15,6349,715
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7197,283
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3257,038
Horton, KsUsa 11,8027,334
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3497,674
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3227,036
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0907,513
Houma, LaUsa 10,6086,592
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7626,687
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4017,085
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0716,880
Huron, SdUsa 12,3697,686
HanoiVietnam 15,2759,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1658,802
HarareZimbabwe 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -