Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6369,716
FarahAfghanistan 14,7789,183
FormosaArgentina 4,0382,509
ForrestAustralia 9,6145,974
FrancistownBotswana 7,7834,836
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8974,286
FloraniaBrazil 6,5424,065
FlorestaBrazil 6,2323,873
FlorianoBrazil 6,3453,943
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,9672,465
FormosaBrazil 5,3123,301
FortalezaBrazil 6,7584,200
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,1262,564
FrancaBrazil 4,7582,957
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5458,417
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1818,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9738,683
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5179,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4148,335
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7499,165
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,3278,903
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2138,832
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2798,873
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0757,503
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0667,498
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,0588,736
FayaChad 11,2206,972
FamagustaCyprus 13,5978,449
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,3718,931
FarafraEgypt 12,5387,791
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9955,589
FichtelbergGermany 14,0758,747
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8828,626
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,5338,409
FrederikshbGreenland 13,8718,620
FaranahGuinea 9,0865,646
FalconaraItaly 13,4508,358
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,3808,314
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,3378,288
FonniItaly 12,9428,043
FrontoneItaly 13,4148,336
FrosinoneItaly 13,2598,239
FukauraJapan 17,25810,724
FukueJapan 16,64710,345
FukuiJapan 16,87610,487
FukuokaJapan 16,72310,392
FukushimaJapan 16,94110,528
FukuyamaJapan 16,76810,420
FushikiJapan 16,93410,523
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,35310,162
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7235,421
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3615,196
FunchalMadeira 11,2456,987
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5765,329
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,7757,317
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,9099,265
FaroPortugal 11,9867,448
FerganaRussia 15,9959,940
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8455,496
FalunSweden 15,0879,375
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7998,575
FeodosijaUkraine 14,5699,054
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,8789,867
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8947,391
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8657,373
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2307,600
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6027,831
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9897,450
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3157,653
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4997,146
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4617,743
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0807,506
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3747,068
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9796,822
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4776,510
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5416,550
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2187,592
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7117,277
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8087,337
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9227,409
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0927,514
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1567,554
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1237,534
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0847,509
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1126,284
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6127,216
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3117,029
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7327,291
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1196,910
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7007,271
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4027,086
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6816,638
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6517,240
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2827,011
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2607,618
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5357,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -