Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,7707,314
In SalahAlgeria 11,3847,074
InnsbruckAustria 13,7158,523
IbiriteBrazil 4,8733,028
IguatuBrazil 6,4604,014
IlheusBrazil 5,5463,446
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4133,985
IndaialBrazil 4,0332,506
IpameriBrazil 5,0593,144
IraiBrazil 3,9562,458
IreceBrazil 5,8693,647
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7613,580
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6024,103
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4824,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1333,190
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7882,975
ItapevaBrazil 4,3622,711
ItirucuBrazil 5,6823,531
ItuacuBrazil 5,6053,483
IvinhemaBrazil 4,4892,790
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7389,780
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5438,416
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,6729,739
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,0588,736
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,9729,925
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,7342,942
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3213,307
Isla Diego RamirezChile 841523
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1975,715
IzobambaEcuador 7,0864,404
IsmailiaEgypt 13,0878,133
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8505,500
IoanninaGreece 13,4028,328
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,6629,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,0749,367
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4849,001
IranshahrIran 14,2138,832
IstranaItaly 13,5958,448
IidaJapan 16,78010,427
IizukaJapan 16,72510,393
IrakoJapan 16,70210,379
IriomotejimaJapan 15,7749,802
IrozakiJapan 16,65410,349
IshigakijimaJapan 15,7619,794
IshinomakiJapan 16,98610,555
IwamizawaJapan 17,45810,848
IzuharaJapan 16,80610,443
IrbidJordan 13,4538,360
IfraneMorocco 11,7237,285
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,1804,462
IlorinNigeria 9,5785,952
InchonNorth Korea 17,20010,688
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,36610,170
IslamabadPakistan 15,4329,590
IquitosPeru 6,6254,117
IloiloPhilippines 14,2548,858
IasiRomania 14,3978,946
IcaRussia 17,88911,116
IlirnejRussia 17,76511,040
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,54211,522
IrkutskRussia 18,53511,518
Ivdel’Russia 16,95610,537
IbizaSpain 12,5107,774
IspartaTurkey 13,6768,499
IstanbulTurkey 13,9038,639
IzmirTurkey 13,5788,437
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,4148,957
IzmailUkraine 14,2928,881
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Independence, KsUsa 11,5307,165
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9117,402
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6147,217
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9097,401
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7057,895
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3676,442
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0567,491
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3247,659
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7657,311
IsokaZambia 9,1295,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -