Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,7357,292
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,1907,575
EsquelArgentina 2,3011,430
EzeizaArgentina 3,0791,914
East SaleAustralia 8,5735,327
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3035,781
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3035,781
EssendonAustralia 8,6555,378
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5762,844
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,5922,232
EspinosaBrazil 5,4493,386
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3537,677
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,7098,519
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,7408,538
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,7328,533
Edson, AbCanada 13,8228,589
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,9828,689
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1818,812
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9968,076
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,2198,836
Eureka, NtCanada 15,9319,900
ErlianChina 17,85111,093
El CaranoColombia 7,7214,798
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,6079,077
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0915,649
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0725,637
El ArishEgypt 13,2128,210
El TorEgypt 12,9318,035
ErfurtGermany 14,0518,731
EssenGermany 13,9438,664
EsfahanIran 14,2598,860
EilatIsrael 13,1248,156
EsashiJapan 17,37710,799
EldoretKenya 10,3136,409
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,07311,231
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3567,057
EeldeNetherlands 14,0928,757
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,6394,747
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,3674,578
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6875,398
EnuguNigeria 9,5125,911
EncarnacionParaguay 3,9242,438
EvoraPortugal 12,1487,549
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,24411,337
EkimcanRussia 18,73311,641
Elat’MaRussia 15,6959,753
ElistaRussia 15,1089,388
ErbogacenRussia 19,35712,029
EssejRussia 18,96111,782
Ed DueimSudan 11,4887,139
El FasherSudan 11,0956,895
El GeneinaSudan 10,9376,796
El ObeidSudan 11,3007,022
El ShowakSudan 11,7057,274
En NahudSudan 11,1626,936
EdirneTurkey 13,8498,606
ErzincanTurkey 14,2968,884
ErzurumTurkey 14,4018,949
EskisehirTurkey 13,8658,616
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8299,215
EntebbeUganda 10,1226,290
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,0448,727
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9838,689
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0617,495
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7136,657
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9627,433
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6937,887
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6627,247
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2807,009
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4177,095
Elko, NvUsa 12,5277,784
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7947,329
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7397,295
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3387,667
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0007,457
Erie, PaUsa 11,7727,316
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7437,297
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1238,155
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,4117,091
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8337,974
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5847,820
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4087,711
Evansville, InUsa 11,4557,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -