Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9869,312
TiranaAlbania 13,5108,395
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0616,874
TebessaAlgeria 12,4357,727
TimimounAlgeria 11,4987,145
TindoufAlgeria 11,0166,845
TouggourtAlgeria 12,1177,530
TrelewArgentina 2,1771,353
TucumanArgentina 3,9872,477
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8006,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8016,712
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6727,253
TibooburraAustralia 9,6115,972
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6326,607
TshaneBotswana 7,2264,490
TaguatingaBrazil 5,6703,523
TarauacaBrazil 6,1083,796
TauaBrazil 6,4774,025
TefeBrazil 6,5884,094
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1613,207
TeresinaBrazil 6,5334,060
TiriosBrazil 7,2044,477
TorresBrazil 3,7582,335
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9124,295
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,6792,907
TriunfoBrazil 6,3233,929
TucuruiBrazil 6,5884,094
TuriacuBrazil 6,8634,264
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9179,270
Terrace, BcCanada 14,3108,893
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9709,302
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4448,354
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,3268,903
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5648,429
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6047,832
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4997,767
Tofino, BcCanada 13,7008,513
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9317,414
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9407,419
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9627,433
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2018,203
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,1377,542
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,7801,728
TaiyuanChina 17,19810,687
TaoyuanChina 15,8509,850
TengchongChina 15,5539,665
TønderDenmark 14,3418,912
TylstrupDenmark 14,5869,064
TystofteDenmark 14,4598,985
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0525,625
TahrirEgypt 13,0168,088
TantaEgypt 13,0448,106
TallinEstonia 15,3169,517
TartuEstonia 15,2979,506
TampereFinland 15,4509,601
TurkuFinland 15,3189,519
ToulonFrance 13,1028,142
ToulouseFrance 12,9838,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3475,187
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7094,790
TchibanGabon 8,7475,436
TbilisiGeorgia 14,7459,163
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7738,559
TamaleGhana 9,4285,859
ThessalonikiGreece 13,5778,437
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2708,246
TimehriGuyana 7,6734,768
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8425,495
TelaHonduras 9,0305,611
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0738,124
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0738,124
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1517,551
TabrizIran 14,4919,005
TeheranIran 14,5319,030
Tel AvivIsrael 13,3538,298
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,3168,275
TarvisioItaly 13,7338,534
TermoliItaly 13,3658,305
TorinoItaly 13,3608,302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,3738,310
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,8647,994
TrevicoItaly 13,2848,255
TrevisoItaly 13,5958,448
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,6628,489
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,3618,303
TabouIvory Coast 8,6395,369
TadotsuJapan 16,74010,402
TakadaJapan 16,93610,524
TakamatsuJapan 16,73710,401
TakayamaJapan 16,86210,478
TanegashimaJapan 16,39910,190
TatenoJapan 16,77310,423
TateyamaJapan 16,66810,357
TokushimaJapan 16,69910,377
TokyoJapan 16,74410,405
TomakomaiJapan 17,40610,816
TottoriJapan 16,86010,477
ToyamaJapan 16,92210,515
ToyookaJapan 16,85310,472
TsuJapan 16,72810,395
TsurugaJapan 16,83710,463
TsuyamaJapan 16,81910,452
TurgayKazakhstan 16,35610,164
TripoliLebanon 13,6288,469
TobrukLibya 12,8007,954
TripoliLibya 12,3817,694
TelsiaiLithuania 14,9399,284
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1625,693
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3615,196
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3735,203
ThyoloMalawi 8,6675,386
TawauMalaysia 13,5378,412
TessalitMali 10,6076,591
TimbuktuMali 10,0906,270
TombMali 10,0866,267
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9486,182
TacubayaMexico 9,7446,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0016,215
TarialanMongolia 18,19511,306
TosontsengelMongolia 17,96911,166
TsetserlegMongolia 17,97111,167
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,78511,052
TangierMorocco 11,9257,410
TarfayaMorocco 10,8746,758
TazaMorocco 11,8397,357
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0509,352
TaungooMyanmar 14,8339,218
ThandweMyanmar 14,7269,151
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7876,082
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,1744,458
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8964,907
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,2004,474
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,4974,658
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7284,802
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,7184,796
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8184,858
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3004,536
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8824,898
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,7874,839
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,7604,822
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,7164,795
TemukaNew Zealand 7,3124,544
TimaruNew Zealand 7,3094,542
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,5014,661
TahouaNiger 10,2566,373
TillaberyNiger 10,0176,225
TaejonNorth Korea 17,06910,607
TromsoNorway 15,9169,891
TrondheimNorway 15,1569,418
ThumraitOman 12,9558,050
TacnaPeru 5,0103,113
TarapotoPeru 6,3743,961
TrujilloPeru 6,2523,885
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3018,887
TorunPoland 14,5369,033
TimisoaraRomania 13,9888,692
TambovRussia 15,5079,636
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,7559,790
TaraRussia 17,42410,828
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,94511,151
TermezRussia 15,4929,627
TernejRussia 17,80911,066
TobolskRussia 17,18910,682
TomskRussia 17,94011,148
Tot’MaRussia 16,10910,010
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,87010,483
TuapseRussia 14,6669,113
TuraRussia 18,99911,806
TurukhanskRussia 18,42511,449
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6387,853
TortosaSpain 12,6717,874
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2478,232
TokerSudan 12,1987,580
TartousSyria 13,6728,496
TaipeiTaiwan 15,8489,848
TaboraTanzania 9,6355,988
TakThailand 14,6829,123
TrangThailand 13,6748,497
TabligboTogo 9,2455,745
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2662,651
TunisTunisia 12,6637,869
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0119,328
TireeUk 13,9938,696
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,0088,705
TernopilUkraine 14,5209,023
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2772,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8146,720
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,7789,805
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8776,759
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5666,566
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2636,378
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0576,871
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6547,242
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Temple, TxUsa 10,9366,795
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6326,607
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8086,716
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7117,277
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9947,453
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7747,317
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3777,691
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7427,297
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6907,265
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7497,301
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4297,102
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4777,132
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4427,110
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9306,792
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5057,770
TashkentUzbekistan 15,9579,916
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -