Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,2409,470
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,4339,590
MilianaAlgeria 12,2857,634
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5834,712
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0992,547
Malarg EArgentina 3,0801,914
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,4381,515
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,7351,700
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3182,062
MendozaArgentina 3,3572,086
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3612,089
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5872,229
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3746,447
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,5784,088
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7106,655
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1056,279
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6635,383
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6455,372
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0845,645
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7195,418
Mount IsaAustralia 10,6136,595
MuharraqBahrain 13,6158,460
MinskBelarus 14,9869,312
MogilevBelarus 15,0939,379
MaunBotswana 7,6944,781
MacapaBrazil 6,9914,344
MacauBrazil 6,6554,135
MaceioBrazil 6,1833,843
MachadoBrazil 4,6592,895
ManausBrazil 6,6014,102
MarabaBrazil 6,4133,985
MaringaBrazil 4,3852,725
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7434,190
Monte AzulBrazil 5,4383,379
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0163,739
MonteiroBrazil 6,3443,942
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2383,255
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6194,113
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8913,661
MamfeCameroon 9,5195,915
MarouaCameroon 10,2326,358
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6919,129
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1857,572
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1948,199
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3699,550
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,1108,768
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2938,260
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,6698,494
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0847,509
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3777,691
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0737,502
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0717,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1808,190
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7867,946
Morden, MbCanada 12,8737,999
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0777,505
MoundouChad 10,1336,297
MatecanaColombia 7,6094,728
MoroniComoros 9,5055,907
MosnovCzech Republic 14,2158,833
MarstalDenmark 14,3938,944
Melville HallDominica 8,6785,393
MichesDominican Republic 9,0985,653
MocaDominican Republic 9,1555,689
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1655,695
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2215,730
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0845,645
MilagroEcuador 6,9154,297
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,9098,022
MinyaEgypt 12,7737,937
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2975,778
MassawaEritrea 12,0117,464
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,5239,025
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1989,444
MarseilleFrance 13,1088,145
MontpellierFrance 13,0758,125
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3704,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9894,343
MakokouGabon 9,1795,704
MayumbaGabon 8,6735,389
MitzicGabon 9,1355,677
MkamboGabon 9,2775,765
MoandaGabon 8,9955,589
MouilaGabon 8,8455,497
MagdeburgGermany 14,1798,811
MunichGermany 13,8368,598
MünsterGermany 14,0198,712
MethoniGreece 13,1718,185
MilosGreece 13,2888,257
MitiliniGreece 13,6108,457
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,6118,458
MacentaGuinea 8,9795,580
MamouGuinea 9,0705,636
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1758,808
MiskolcHungary 14,1788,810
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4418,352
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3279,524
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9698,680
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0388,723
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2228,216
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8748,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2238,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9387,418
MashhadIran 15,0109,328
Malin HeadIreland 13,8688,618
M. CalamitaItaly 13,2438,230
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2968,262
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,0248,094
MilanItaly 13,4608,364
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,4568,362
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,2428,229
ManIvory Coast 8,9395,555
MaebashiJapan 16,84010,465
MaizuruJapan 16,83210,460
MakurazakiJapan 16,46910,234
MatsueJapan 16,88110,490
MatsumotoJapan 16,85310,472
MatsuyamaJapan 16,71110,385
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,8589,855
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0849,373
MishimaJapan 16,70710,382
MitoJapan 16,79710,438
MiyakejimaJapan 16,58510,306
MiyakoJapan 17,09010,620
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8079,822
MiyakonojoJapan 16,50910,259
MiyazakiJapan 16,52610,270
MombetsuJapan 17,51410,883
MoriokaJapan 17,12110,639
MuroranJapan 17,39510,809
MurotomisakiJapan 16,61910,327
MutsuJapan 17,28210,739
Ma’AnJordan 13,2258,218
MafraqJordan 13,4568,361
MombasaKenya 10,0866,267
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9018,017
MaseruLesotho 7,0044,352
MonroviaLiberia 8,7085,411
MisratahLibya 12,4327,725
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2625,756
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9145,540
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8075,473
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7075,411
MakhangaMalawi 8,6285,361
MangochiMalawi 8,8375,492
MwmosaMalawi 8,6925,401
MzimbaMalawi 9,0055,596
MzuzuMalawi 9,0685,635
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1528,173
MersingMalaysia 13,1998,202
MiriMalaysia 13,5268,405
MaleMaldives 12,4927,763
MenakaMali 10,2206,351
MoptiMali 9,8146,099
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6117,837
MazatlanMexico 10,3826,451
MeridaMexico 9,6485,995
Mexico CityMexico 9,7446,055
MonterreyMexico 10,4436,489
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8386,114
MaantyMongolia 18,14411,275
MandalgoviMongolia 17,95211,156
MatadMongolia 18,28511,363
MurenMongolia 18,13111,267
MarrakechMorocco 11,4277,101
MeknesMorocco 11,7507,301
MideltMorocco 11,6567,243
MaputoMozambique 7,5834,712
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0575,628
MandalayMyanmar 15,1529,416
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0219,334
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1868,816
MindatMyanmar 15,0259,337
MonywaMyanmar 15,1379,406
MyeikMyanmar 14,1868,816
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5509,663
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,8528,608
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,1874,466
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7014,785
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,8894,902
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,3724,581
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,6994,784
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,7664,826
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,4714,643
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5744,707
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5494,691
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4034,600
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,3364,559
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6175,355
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5865,335
MagariaNiger 10,2326,358
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4016,463
MaradiNiger 10,1956,335
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3156,410
MakurdiNigeria 9,6866,019
MinnaNigeria 9,7826,079
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,90810,507
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,5169,642
MajisOman 13,7478,542
MasirahOman 13,4908,383
Muscat  Oman 13,7458,541
MultanPakistan 15,0259,337
MurreePakistan 15,4749,616
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1807,569
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,5022,798
MoyobambaPeru 6,4364,000
MactanPhilippines 14,2068,828
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,6879,127
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,5007,767
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2595,754
MagadanRussia 18,35811,408
MahackalaRussia 14,9909,315
Malye KarmakulyRussia 17,12210,640
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 17,12310,640
MarkovoRussia 17,59110,931
MinusinskRussia 18,09411,244
MogocaRussia 19,04211,833
MoscowRussia 15,5769,679
MurmanskRussia 16,31210,136
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8898,009
MatamSenegal 9,5775,951
MogadishuSomalia 10,9746,820
MadridSpain 12,4907,762
Madrid (b)Spain 12,4807,755
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,7167,902
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,0727,502
MelillaSpain 11,9857,448
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,3197,655
MalakalSudan 11,0176,846
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4734,644
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,4668,368
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9149,268
Mae SariangThailand 14,7929,192
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6489,102
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7619,173
MalatyaTurkey 14,1098,768
MersinTurkey 13,7888,568
MuglaTurkey 13,5218,402
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,8238,590
ManstonUk 13,7408,538
MeloUruguay 3,3752,097
MercedesUruguay 3,2552,022
MontevideoUruguay 3,0841,917
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8006,712
Madison, FlUsa 10,6036,589
Madison, InUsa 11,5117,153
Madison, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0407,482
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,1117,526
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4247,099
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9117,402
Marion, InUsa 11,7467,299
Marion, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3747,689
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0136,843
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4057,087
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,0419,968
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5307,165
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,3467,672
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1646,938
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7187,282
Medford, WiUsa 12,2767,628
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4547,739
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1816,948
Mena, ArUsa 11,2677,001
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8606,749
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9756,820
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6507,239
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9846,204
Midland, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Milan, MnUsa 12,3827,694
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4207,718
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7867,945
Milford, DeUsa 11,3697,065
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8226,725
Millen, GaUsa 10,7836,701
Millport, OhUsa 11,6657,249
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6897,264
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,9937,452
Minden, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3087,648
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7937,328
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0838,130
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6716,631
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8447,360
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0036,838
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3827,694
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8086,716
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9767,442
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4807,134
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9526,806
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Moro, OrUsa 13,1288,158
Morris, MnUsa 12,4887,760
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2276,977
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9147,404
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8497,363
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,0557,491
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9177,405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1946,956
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9867,448
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3807,072
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1535,066
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1915,090
MaracayVenezuela 8,1195,045
MaturinVenezuela 8,0404,996
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1005,033
MeridaVenezuela 7,9684,951
MagoyeZambia 8,2955,155
MansaZambia 8,8395,493
MbalaZambia 9,1875,709
MfuweZambia 8,7845,458
MisamfuZambia 9,0605,630
MonguZambia 8,1405,059
MpikaZambia 8,8935,526
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7795,455
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3735,203
MumbwaZambia 8,3655,198
MwinilungaZambia 8,5495,312
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -