Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,3559,542
ShkoderAlbania 13,5718,433
SkikdaAlgeria 12,5307,786
SaltaArgentina 4,2092,615
San AntonioArgentina 2,4421,517
San LuisArgentina 3,2852,041
San RafaelArgentina 3,1631,966
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9011,803
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8772,409
SarmientoArgentina 1,9751,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9425,557
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,9505,562
SalzburgAustria 13,8318,595
SakiAzerbaijan 14,8169,207
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,7639,174
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,8399,221
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6207,221
SaveBenin 9,4365,863
Santa CruzBolivia 4,9803,094
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,6888,506
SalvadorBrazil 5,7533,575
Santa MariaBrazil 3,6732,282
SantaremBrazil 6,6944,160
SantosBrazil 4,4042,737
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,5902,852
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2443,880
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4414,003
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,8712,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,8072,366
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,6282,876
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7894,219
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1053,172
São PauloBrazil 4,4462,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,6532,892
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9783,715
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9943,725
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8933,662
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9303,064
SobralBrazil 6,7304,182
SoureBrazil 6,9334,308
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8523,637
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2542,022
SurubimBrazil 6,3823,966
SadovoBulgaria 13,8178,586
SandanskiBulgaria 13,6878,505
SofiaBulgaria 13,7948,572
SiemreapCambodia 14,3988,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8357,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2258,218
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0027,458
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,3178,897
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6979,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2367,604
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3998,326
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3187,654
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,0588,114
Scott, SkCanada 13,4768,374
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5477,797
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9187,406
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0507,488
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,8319,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8267,970
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8417,979
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,9408,662
Smithers, BcCanada 14,2958,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3477,672
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1197,531
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2328,223
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2368,225
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0837,509
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,8246,726
SalCape Verde 9,3775,827
SantiagoChile 3,3172,061
SewellChile 3,2482,018
ShanghaiChina 16,53610,276
ShantouChina 15,6599,731
ShenyangChina 17,69610,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5655,322
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2845,148
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3245,173
SibenikCroatia 13,5678,431
SplitCroatia 13,5698,432
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,5899,066
StudsgårdDenmark 14,4498,979
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1445,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0355,615
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1085,660
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1525,687
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1245,670
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0485,623
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1495,686
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0605,630
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0975,653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1275,671
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1645,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1745,701
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0445,620
San GabrielEcuador 7,1804,462
SalloumEgypt 12,8307,973
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6217,843
SohagEgypt 12,6757,876
St. KatrineEgypt 12,9978,077
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8545,502
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,206749
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,9939,938
StrasbourgFrance 13,6958,510
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4134,606
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5754,707
SukhumiGeorgia 14,6839,124
SchleswigGermany 14,3288,904
StuttgartGermany 13,7748,559
SamosGreece 13,4978,387
Skiros IslandGreece 13,5018,390
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,1568,175
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,4208,961
SiguiriGuinea 9,2935,775
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9595,568
SzegedHungary 13,9828,688
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,9298,656
StykkisholmurIceland 14,5079,015
SagarIndia 14,7259,150
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5599,669
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5837,819
SemnanIran 14,6299,091
ShahroudIran 14,7849,187
ShirazIran 14,0258,715
ShannonIreland 13,5568,424
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,2428,229
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,3778,313
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3028,266
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,3578,300
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9748,062
Scuro MountainItaly 13,1708,184
SigonellaItaly 12,9208,029
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7485,436
SagaJapan 16,68910,371
SaigoJapan 16,95610,537
SakaiJapan 16,88710,494
SakataJapan 17,08110,614
SapporoJapan 17,45910,849
SaseboJapan 16,68610,369
SendaiJapan 16,98110,552
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,58310,305
ShimonosekiJapan 16,75410,411
ShinjoJapan 17,05010,595
ShionomisakiJapan 16,60710,320
ShirakawaJapan 16,88310,492
ShizuokaJapan 16,70610,381
SumotoJapan 16,72210,391
SuttsuJapan 17,46910,855
SuwaJapan 16,82810,457
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4822,164
SavannakhetLaos 14,7629,173
SiauliaiLithuania 14,9789,308
SiluteLithuania 14,8529,229
SkopjeMacedonia 13,6538,484
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5815,954
SalimaMalawi 8,8715,513
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7198,525
SibuMalaysia 13,2888,257
SanMali 9,6636,004
SegouMali 9,6165,976
SikassoMali 9,4245,856
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7886,082
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2795,766
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,85111,093
SainshandMongolia 17,95211,156
SafiMorocco 11,4557,118
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1196,910
SittweMyanmar 14,8609,234
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7164,795
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,5989,071
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,41210,199
SaiqOman 13,6628,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8968,014
SurOman 13,7018,514
SialkotPakistan 15,3939,565
SibbiPakistan 14,7929,192
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,9892,479
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3793,342
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1388,786
SandomierzPoland 14,4548,982
SniezkaPoland 14,2138,832
SuwalkiPoland 14,8079,201
SzczecinPoland 14,4128,956
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,9527,427
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4827,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0175,603
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1595,692
Satu MareRomania 14,2448,851
SibiuRomania 14,1148,771
SulinaRomania 14,3148,895
SadrinskRussia 16,83010,458
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,5859,685
SalekhardRussia 17,49310,870
SaratovRussia 15,6329,714
SejmcanRussia 18,39511,431
SelagoncyRussia 19,50812,122
Simusir IslandRussia 17,39210,808
SkovorodinoRussia 19,04711,836
SmolenskRussia 15,2459,473
SociRussia 14,6559,107
SortovalaRussia 15,7349,778
SuntarRussia 19,87212,349
SurgutRussia 17,61110,944
SverdlovskRussia 16,73010,396
SyktyvkarRussia 16,57110,298
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9605,568
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8625,507
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7986,710
SingaporeSingapore 13,0838,130
SliacSlovakia 14,1628,800
SeoulSouth Korea 17,20610,692
SineijuSouth Korea 17,51010,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4737,751
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,8307,972
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,7877,946
SevilleSpain 12,0977,517
SennarSudan 11,5107,153
ShambatSudan 11,6627,247
ShendiSudan 11,8097,338
StenseleSweden 15,5089,637
StockholmSweden 15,0669,362
StorlienSweden 15,1999,445
SundsvallSweden 15,3109,514
SantisSwitzerland 13,6358,473
SongeaTanzania 9,2235,731
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,8199,209
SongkhlaThailand 13,6588,487
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4448,975
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8408,601
SurinThailand 14,5579,046
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5845,956
SokodeTogo 9,4735,887
SfaxTunisia 12,4757,752
SousseTunisia 12,5807,818
SamsunTurkey 14,2808,873
SiirtTurkey 14,2568,859
SivasTurkey 14,1768,809
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1159,393
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,3558,299
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,1788,810
SarataUkraine 14,3888,941
SarnyUkraine 14,7159,144
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,4798,997
SumyUkraine 15,0379,344
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7738,559
SaltoUruguay 3,4562,148
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5037,770
Safford, AzUsa 11,5247,161
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9397,419
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2586,374
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5887,201
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0067,460
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2307,600
Salem, InUsa 11,5297,164
Salem, OrUsa 13,1938,198
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3907,699
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0536,868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8006,711
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7557,305
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4477,735
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0165,603
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1317,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5297,786
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9927,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1007,519
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0246,850
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3187,654
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6976,647
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2477,610
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5297,164
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4328,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4168,337
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5487,176
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,5578,424
Selma, AlUsa 10,7886,704
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5707,190
Seymour, InUsa 11,5297,164
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4027,086
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6457,858
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9906,829
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1157,528
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2497,612
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8287,350
Southport, NcUsa 10,8556,745
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5097,152
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4467,113
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Spokane, WaUsa 13,2698,245
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3807,693
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6927,266
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4927,141
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,28010,117
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3977,704
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5887,201
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3457,671
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5807,196
State College, PaUsa 11,6007,208
State University, MsUsa 10,9386,797
State University, NmUsa 11,3207,034
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3267,038
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1987,580
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7587,306
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4327,725
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1137,527
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6537,241
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2677,001
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7786,698
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1928,197
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6727,253
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9567,430
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8357,355
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6879,748
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8994,909
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8564,882
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4624,637
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,8036,713
SocotraYemen 12,4517,737
SenangaZambia 8,0645,011
SerenjeZambia 8,7005,406
SeshekeZambia 7,9834,961
SolweziZambia 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -