Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,8778,002
LuandaAngola 8,2635,134
LuenaAngola 8,3145,166
La PlataArgentina 3,0641,904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5152,805
La RiojaArgentina 3,7192,311
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1651,967
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,557967
Las LomitasArgentina 4,2042,612
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1995,095
LavertonAustralia 8,6445,371
LearmonthAustralia 10,5766,572
LongreachAustralia 10,2266,355
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2276,355
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0015,593
Low HeadAustralia 8,2615,133
LinzAustria 13,9198,650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5109,017
LerwickUk 14,5089,016
La PazBolivia 5,1563,204
LavrasBrazil 4,7232,935
LencoisBrazil 5,7403,567
LinharesBrazil 5,0243,122
LondrinaBrazil 4,3962,732
LomBulgaria 13,8968,635
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6678,493
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4837,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,1729,428
Langara, BcCanada 14,4558,983
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9958,075
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3238,279
London, OnCanada 11,8907,389
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6629,111
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7448,541
Lytton, BcCanada 13,6618,489
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7956,708
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7172,310
LanzhouChina 16,86910,482
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,8039,820
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5174,671
LimonCosta Rica 8,3055,161
LarnacaCyprus 13,5598,426
LimassolCyprus 13,5128,397
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7145,415
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9675,572
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,4188,960
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0335,613
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1355,676
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0425,619
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2145,726
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1454,440
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6974,162
LuxorEgypt 12,6417,855
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8835,520
Laucala BayFiji 9,7236,042
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5869,685
Le MansFrance 13,3678,307
LilleFrance 13,7258,529
LyonFrance 13,3218,278
LambarnGabon 8,9225,544
LastourvilleGabon 9,0325,613
LibrevilleGabon 8,9985,592
LeipzigGermany 14,1448,789
LindenbergGermany 14,2858,877
LamiaGreece 13,4008,327
LarissaGreece 13,4698,370
LemnosGreece 13,6148,460
LimnosGreece 13,6258,467
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7605,443
LabeGuinea 9,1615,693
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6587,866
La CeibaHonduras 9,0175,603
La MesaHonduras 9,0115,600
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6939,752
LudhianaIndia 15,2999,507
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,6357,851
LatinaItaly 13,2338,223
LatronicoItaly 13,2268,219
LecceItaly 13,3338,285
LodwarKenya 10,5886,580
Luang PrabangLaos 15,0769,368
LiepajaLatvia 14,9329,279
LaukuvaLithuania 14,9069,263
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,7458,541
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,5698,432
LabuanMalaysia 13,6418,477
LuqaMalta 12,7517,923
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5735,328
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6156,597
LashioMyanmar 15,2999,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,3954,595
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,3384,560
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,5124,668
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,3614,574
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5494,691
LincolnNew Zealand 7,3354,558
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5024,662
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5024,662
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5024,662
LagosNigeria 9,3285,797
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8579,232
LillehammerNorway 14,9549,292
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2929,503
La VictoriaParaguay 4,4742,780
LimaPeru 5,7833,594
LegaspiPhilippines 14,5219,024
LisbonPortugal 12,1227,533
LeninbadRussia 15,8799,868
LevsiRussia 17,15010,657
LungiSierra Leone 8,8455,496
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,7288,531
LanzaroteSpain 10,9616,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,7337,913
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,5128,397
LuganoSwitzerland 13,5018,390
LatakiaSyria 13,7278,530
LampangThailand 14,8429,223
LoeiThailand 14,8029,198
Lop BuriThailand 14,4909,004
LomeTogo 9,1915,712
LeemingUk 13,9358,659
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5109,017
London, EnglandUk 13,6978,512
London-GatwickUk 13,6758,498
LynehamUk 13,6468,480
L’VovUkraine 14,4718,992
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,5779,059
LozovajaUkraine 14,9499,289
LubnyUkraine 14,8909,253
LuckUkraine 14,6169,082
LuganskUkraine 15,0609,358
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1577,555
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8447,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7026,651
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7246,664
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4946,521
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9427,421
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4847,758
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5887,201
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9556,807
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,0377,480
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4977,766
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8527,986
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2497,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
Larned, KsUsa 11,7147,279
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8257,348
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0227,471
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3927,079
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7197,282
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7757,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1697,562
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5657,187
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6957,268
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5507,799
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3697,065
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1136,906
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3077,026
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1278,157
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8787,381
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6957,268
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2917,016
Libby, MtUsa 13,2798,251
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9597,431
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4057,087
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5357,789
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1966,957
Llano, TxUsa 10,9716,817
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1397,543
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9027,396
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9307,413
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9247,409
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6047,211
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0756,882
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4357,106
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9386,797
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9027,396
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3327,042
Luling, TxUsa 10,7936,707
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3657,683
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2386,983
LivingstoneZambia 8,0274,988
LundaziZambia 8,9455,559
LusakaZambia 8,3975,218
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -