Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6315,985
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9508,669
ParanaArgentina 3,4162,123
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,6542,270
PehuajoArgentina 2,9661,843
PergaminoArgentina 3,1821,977
PigeArgentina 2,7751,724
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4422,139
PosadasArgentina 3,9162,434
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9702,467
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3792,100
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0221,878
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5085,908
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7996,711
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5547,180
ParakouBenin 9,5765,951
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1833,842
ParacatuBrazil 5,1333,190
ParanaBrazil 5,6343,501
ParanaguaBrazil 4,1952,607
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8042,985
ParintinsBrazil 6,6614,139
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7714,207
Passo FundoBrazil 3,8452,390
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9863,099
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2303,871
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1533,823
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,3673,335
PeixeBrazil 5,6803,530
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1063,794
PicosBrazil 6,3403,940
PiraiBrazil 4,5902,853
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2553,265
PompeuBrazil 4,9443,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,4542,768
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7854,217
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0832,537
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9853,719
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,6632,276
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8273,621
PosseBrazil 5,4843,408
PlevenBulgaria 13,9198,650
PlovdivBulgaria 13,8108,582
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2168,834
Peace River, AbCanada 14,1118,768
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7549,168
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5198,401
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1617,557
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9847,447
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9518,048
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,6928,508
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2407,606
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,9118,645
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9538,049
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4798,376
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0528,732
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3618,924
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1968,200
ParronChile 3,2322,008
Puerto AysenChile 2,0741,289
Puerto MonttChile 2,5041,556
Punta ArenasChile 1,243772
PingbianChina 16,51210,260
PeralesColombia 7,5584,696
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6654,763
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3445,185
PragueCzech Republic 14,0968,759
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0175,603
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1285,672
PoloDominican Republic 9,0185,604
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1965,714
PichilingueEcuador 7,0234,364
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0504,381
PuyoEcuador 6,9504,319
Port-SaidEgypt 13,1528,173
ParisFrance 13,5288,407
PerpignanFrance 12,9508,048
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8184,237
Port-GentilGabon 8,8515,500
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2874,529
PotsdamGermany 14,2608,862
PatrasGreece 13,3078,269
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4739,615
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,7008,513
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7585,442
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0625,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8945,527
PecsHungary 13,8798,624
PambanIndia 13,2448,230
PuneIndia 13,9778,685
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7667,933
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0038,080
PadovaItaly 13,5618,427
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5988,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,9198,028
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,9168,026
PantelleriaItaly 12,7357,914
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4398,351
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,9088,021
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,3658,305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,3728,309
PiacenzaItaly 13,4268,343
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,3358,286
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4858,380
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1748,186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2708,246
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,2248,218
PrizziItaly 12,8868,008
PakseLaos 14,6249,087
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4468,355
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3285,797
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3005,779
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1198,153
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,5838,441
PatheinMyanmar 14,5569,045
PutaoMyanmar 15,7609,794
PyiMyanmar 14,7869,188
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9316,171
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8674,889
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,5694,703
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,5694,704
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5314,680
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0014,972
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,7544,819
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7655,447
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3255,794
PohangNorth Korea 17,00610,568
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,38010,800
PadidanPakistan 14,5439,037
PanjgurPakistan 14,3598,923
ParachinarPakistan 15,3119,514
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1648,801
PeshawarPakistan 15,3979,568
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6897,264
PilarParaguay 3,9622,462
PiscoPeru 5,5783,466
PiuraPeru 6,5984,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6003,480
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1488,792
PoznanPoland 14,4108,954
PrzemyslPoland 14,4198,960
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,3497,674
PortalegrePortugal 12,2377,604
Porto Portugal 12,3887,698
PavelecRussia 15,4889,624
PecoraRussia 17,03210,584
PermRussia 16,58910,308
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 17,56510,915
PetrozavodskRussia 15,8829,869
PjatigorskRussia 14,8579,232
PoronajskRussia 17,98611,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,7909,191
Providenja BayRussia 16,85610,475
PskovRussia 15,3369,530
PodorSenegal 9,6255,981
PopradSlovakia 14,2468,852
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4704,020
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3814,586
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,6307,849
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1378,164
Port SudanSudan 12,2837,633
ParamariboSuriname 7,6104,729
PiteňSweden 15,6709,737
PalmyraSyria 13,7638,552
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2795,144
PhetchabunThailand 14,6799,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6999,134
PhraeThailand 14,8419,222
PhuketThailand 13,6878,505
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7148,522
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4248,963
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1498,792
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1325,053
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,4658,367
PoltavaUkraine 14,9269,275
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3102,057
PradoUruguay 3,0831,916
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0751,911
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5677,188
Pana, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Paoli, InUsa 11,5297,164
Paris, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5637,807
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6436,613
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3607,681
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3177,032
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5037,148
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1208,153
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6276,603
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Perry, OkUsa 11,4497,114
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4697,127
Philo, OhUsa 11,5717,190
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6397,232
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4217,719
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1376,921
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5507,799
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2837,633
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6017,209
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5807,196
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6527,241
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3057,025
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6307,848
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5507,799
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8037,334
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0736,881
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4958,386
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7266,665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5907,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4958,386
Portage, WiUsa 12,1277,536
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8417,358
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2468,231
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,0677,499
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1366,920
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3028,266
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2707,003
Princeton, InUsa 11,4597,120
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6387,232
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8987,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6024,724
PetaukeZambia 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -