Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2469,474
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1989,444
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,9577,430
General PicoArgentina 2,9931,860
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2812,039
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0764,397
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5785,330
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8506,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2566,373
GrazAustria 13,8548,609
GancaAzerbaijan 14,7289,152
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,7969,194
GomelBelarus 15,0019,322
GrodnoBelarus 14,8079,201
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2483,883
GoianiaBrazil 5,1613,207
GoiasBrazil 5,2343,252
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0433,134
GrajauBrazil 6,3973,975
GuairaBrazil 4,2912,667
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6944,159
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3253,309
GarouaCameroon 10,0796,263
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4017,706
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5598,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,6018,452
Golden, BcCanada 13,6138,459
Goose, NfCanada 12,8788,003
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2227,595
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,0538,733
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9617,433
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,2207,593
GanzhouChina 15,9239,895
GuangzhouChina 15,6179,704
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1795,704
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9164,298
GonderEthiopia 11,6067,212
GourdonFrance 13,0958,137
GrenobleFrance 13,2968,263
GeisenheimGermany 13,8448,603
GorlitzGermany 14,2218,837
GibraltarGibraltar 11,9887,449
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9855,583
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7074,789
GoaIndia 13,6658,492
GuwahatiIndia 15,4489,599
GelaItaly 12,8587,990
GenoaItaly 13,3438,292
GhediItaly 13,4978,387
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,3318,284
GrazzaniseItaly 13,2368,225
GrossetoItaly 13,2728,247
GrottaglieItaly 13,3278,282
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,0568,113
GuidoniaItaly 13,2698,245
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8755,515
GifuJapan 16,79310,435
GaoMali 10,1636,315
GuamMariana Islands 14,2318,843
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0126,222
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9796,201
GuaymasMexico 11,0296,853
GaluutMongolia 17,84911,092
GemertNetherlands 13,9108,644
GisborneNew Zealand 7,6534,756
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,6534,755
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,0895,027
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,4774,646
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5004,660
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,6014,723
GayaNiger 9,8706,134
GardermoenNorway 14,8969,256
GeiloNorway 14,8319,216
GdanskPoland 14,6559,107
GalatiRomania 14,2648,864
Gor’KijRussia 15,8869,872
GorznyjRussia 14,9229,272
GridinoRussia 16,18110,055
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5487,176
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 1,6181,006
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,8657,994
GijonSpain 12,7327,912
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9396,798
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6497,239
GoteborgSweden 14,7059,138
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,7069,139
GothenburgSweden 14,7049,137
GunnarnSweden 15,5209,644
GenevaSwitzerland 13,4168,337
GabesTunisia 12,3687,685
GafsaTunisia 12,3667,684
GiresunTurkey 14,3498,917
GoztepeTurkey 13,9008,638
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,0849,374
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8859,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,0028,701
GajvoronUkraine 14,6029,074
GeniceskUkraine 14,6429,099
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9176,784
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,20910,073
Galva, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6766,634
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0067,460
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0067,460
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9908,072
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4377,107
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8107,339
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5867,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0076,840
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9317,414
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0577,493
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7237,906
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6816,638
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1097,525
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9437,421
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9068,020
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4307,103
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0558,113
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1647,559
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6387,232
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9176,784
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1136,906
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3127,029
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9816,824
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6207,221
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6517,240
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1216,910
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9396,797
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6997,270
Groton, CtUsa 11,5617,184
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,5909,688
GuanareVenezuela 7,9994,971
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8124,855
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -