Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4852,166
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7052,302
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2832,040
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,339832
RivadaviaArgentina 4,2692,653
RosarioArgentina 3,2902,045
RichmondAustralia 8,9885,585
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1006,276
RecifeBrazil 6,3783,963
RemansoBrazil 6,0473,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8783,653
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5742,842
Rio NegroBrazil 4,1132,556
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0043,109
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,6058,454
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,9798,066
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1678,182
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1668,182
Resolute, NtCanada 15,4729,614
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,6198,463
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3957,702
RuoqiangChina 16,63210,335
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2265,112
RandersDenmark 14,5239,025
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1025,656
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1785,704
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3263,310
RumipambaEcuador 7,0164,360
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,1198,152
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9478,045
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,0158,088
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5124,668
RostockGermany 14,3888,941
RhodesGreece 13,4318,346
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7709,178
ReykhólarIceland 14,5549,044
ReykjavíkIceland 14,4238,963
RamsarIran 14,6089,078
RashtIran 14,5929,068
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,5928,446
RadicofaniItaly 13,3158,274
Resia PassItaly 13,6358,473
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4588,363
RivoltoItaly 13,6618,489
Rolle PassItaly 13,6418,477
RomeItaly 13,2558,237
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,2298,221
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,6648,491
RumoiJapan 17,53710,898
RigaLatvia 15,0879,375
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,9239,274
RodriguesMauritius 9,6175,976
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,24611,338
RabatMorocco 11,7237,285
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5949,069
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7074,789
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5474,690
RangioraNew Zealand 7,3684,578
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,5114,668
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,9674,951
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,7834,836
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,7684,827
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2474,504
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8394,871
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7174,796
RivasNicaragua 8,5245,297
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6599,109
RebolyRussia 15,8939,876
Rostov On DonRussia 14,9759,306
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2648,243
RagaSudan 10,6056,590
RashadSudan 11,2146,968
RenkSudan 11,2917,016
RumbekSudan 10,6466,616
RanongThailand 13,9218,650
Roi EtThailand 14,6899,128
RizeTurkey 14,4658,989
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,4009,570
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,4818,999
RomnyUkraine 14,9759,305
RovnoUkraine 14,6339,093
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8218,589
RochaUruguay 3,1371,949
Racine, WiUsa 11,9667,436
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0716,880
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4667,746
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4687,748
Reading, PaUsa 11,5277,163
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6947,888
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7567,927
Redding, CaUsa 12,7317,911
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8777,381
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5377,790
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7657,311
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2316,979
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2316,979
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2476,989
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1897,574
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8537,366
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1697,562
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9357,416
Rockville, InUsa 11,6567,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0397,481
Rome, GaUsa 10,9676,815
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0058,081
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3787,070
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3807,072
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7367,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -