Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 989615
UaupesBrazil 6,9924,345
UbatubaBrazil 4,4792,783
UberabaBrazil 4,8393,007
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1938,820
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,05910,601
UpernavikGreenland 15,0469,350
UummannaqGreenland 14,8199,209
UdineItaly 13,6778,499
Ustica IslandItaly 12,9718,060
UenoJapan 16,74010,402
UnzendakeJapan 16,63110,335
UrakawaJapan 17,31810,762
UshibukaJapan 16,57610,300
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,83210,460
UwajimaJapan 16,64810,345
UkmergeLithuania 14,9799,308
UtenaLithuania 15,0349,342
UlaangomMongolia 17,79811,060
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,19111,304
UlgiiMongolia 17,62510,952
UliastaiMongolia 17,82311,075
UmnugoviMongolia 17,71411,008
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,22211,323
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,14110,651
UfaRussia 16,34810,159
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,88511,114
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,60811,563
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 17,87711,109
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,80911,688
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,84210,466
Ust-KamcatskRussia 17,56610,915
Ust-MajaRussia 19,23011,950
Ust-OlojRussia 18,12611,264
Umm BeninSudan 11,4807,134
UmeňSweden 15,5149,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6239,087
Udon ThaniThailand 14,8179,207
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,7859,187
UrfaTurkey 14,0258,715
UsakTurkey 13,7078,518
Uman’Ukraine 14,6569,108
UzgorodUkraine 14,2928,881
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5277,163
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6967,268
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6117,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -