Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,1097,525
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0656,876
OranArgentina 4,3892,728
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6466,615
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9186,163
OstendeBelgium 13,7838,565
ObidosBrazil 6,7464,192
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7006,028
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0747,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0727,502
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5921,611
OdenseDenmark 14,4398,973
OtavaloEcuador 7,1474,441
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3485,809
OuluFinland 15,7759,803
OroomiehIran 14,3898,942
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,0308,097
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1565,690
ObihiroJapan 17,37710,798
OfunatoJapan 17,03810,588
OitaJapan 16,66510,356
OkayamaJapan 16,77810,426
OkinoerabuJapan 16,0689,985
OmaezakiJapan 16,67210,360
OmuJapan 17,55110,906
OnahamaJapan 16,84410,467
OsakaJapan 16,74510,406
OshimaJapan 16,65610,350
OtaruJapan 17,48210,863
OwaseJapan 16,66310,355
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3977,082
OujoaMorocco 11,9737,440
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8816,140
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,5904,716
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,3274,553
OphirNew Zealand 7,2744,520
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7364,807
OtautauNew Zealand 7,2144,483
OcotalNicaragua 8,7805,456
OrlandNorway 15,1559,417
OsloNorway 14,8609,234
OhotskRussia 18,73811,644
OkhotskRussia 18,73811,644
OlekminskRussia 19,78212,292
OlenekRussia 19,25711,966
OmskRussia 17,25410,722
OnegaRussia 16,17910,054
OrenburgRussia 16,0889,997
OymyakonRussia 18,86111,720
OviedoSpain 12,7047,894
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,2679,487
Orkney IslandsUk 14,3458,914
OdessaUkraine 14,4768,995
OvrucUkraine 14,8129,205
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1726,942
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4187,095
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5837,819
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2027,582
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0317,476
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3997,083
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7197,282
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3367,666
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3908,321
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9867,448
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9967,454
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5487,176
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2946,397
Orono, MeUsa 11,9827,446
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,1217,532
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8777,381
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8037,334
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7197,282
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4137,092
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9337,415
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2677,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -