Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,4158,336
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4192,125
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6372,260
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,2242,003
ViennaAustria 14,0098,705
VitebskBelarus 15,2079,450
VassourasBrazil 4,6202,871
VicosaBrazil 4,8172,993
VitoriaBrazil 4,9183,056
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,4903,412
VarnaBulgaria 14,0548,733
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3987,704
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6178,462
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,6848,503
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,6328,471
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,5738,434
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,5588,425
ValdiviaChile 2,6831,667
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,6741,661
VallenarChile 3,8052,365
ValparaisoChile 3,3782,099
VanguardiaColombia 7,5074,665
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5414,065
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,6289,090
VestervigDenmark 14,4929,006
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0735,638
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1265,671
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2025,718
VilsandiEstonia 15,1259,399
VaasaFinland 15,5049,634
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,3778,934
VeravalIndia 14,0608,737
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2778,872
ValentiaIreland 13,4428,353
VeniceItaly 13,5888,444
VeronaItaly 13,5188,400
VicenzaItaly 13,5618,427
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,2558,237
ViterboItaly 13,2838,254
VolterraItaly 13,3278,281
VientianeLaos 14,8749,243
VarenaLithuania 14,8839,249
VilniusLithuania 14,9399,283
VeracruzMexico 9,6265,982
VlissingenNetherlands 13,8278,592
VaernesNorway 15,1759,430
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9789,308
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,33310,149
VillarricaParaguay 4,0942,544
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,1448,789
VanavaraRussia 19,03011,826
VasileviciRussia 14,9399,283
Velikie LukiRussia 15,3129,515
VerhojanskRussia 19,18511,922
ViljujskRussia 19,85812,340
VitimRussia 19,47812,104
Vize IslandRussia 17,67710,984
VladivostokRussia 17,73111,018
VolgogradRussia 15,3269,524
VologdaRussia 15,9399,904
VoronezRussia 15,3169,518
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,31410,759
VytegraRussia 15,9149,889
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8006,711
ValenciaSpain 12,5027,769
ValladolidSpain 12,5687,810
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,5017,768
VisbySweden 14,9329,279
VanTurkey 14,3778,934
ValleyUk 13,7408,538
VinnitsaUkraine 14,6239,087
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5067,771
Valdez, AkUsa 15,5459,660
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2528,235
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1687,561
Vevay, InUsa 11,4857,137
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9096,779
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1667,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -