Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,5949,069
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6659,113
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,7629,174
YaoundeCameroon 9,4395,865
YokoCameroon 9,6525,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,8377,356
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6289,090
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1968,200
YanjiChina 17,75111,031
YichangChina 16,42010,204
YinchuanChina 17,17710,674
YiningChina 16,78310,429
YariguiesColombia 7,8244,862
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0835,644
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1825,706
YazdIran 14,3338,907
YakushimaJapan 16,36710,171
YamagataJapan 16,99710,562
YamaguchiJapan 16,76910,420
YokkaichiJapan 16,74810,407
YokohamaJapan 16,72110,391
YonagoJapan 16,87310,485
YonagunijimaJapan 15,7819,807
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9508,669
YeMyanmar 14,4748,994
YolaNigeria 10,0246,229
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,88510,493
YurimaguasPeru 6,4384,000
YekaterinburgRussia 16,72810,395
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,79111,056
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,2339,466
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2668,244
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1629,422
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7787,941
York, PaUsa 11,5027,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6907,264
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6517,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -