Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3867,076
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1637,559
DavisAntarctica 5,0583,143
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1826,949
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6337,229
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4777,132
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1855,707
DhakaBangladesh 15,1519,415
D’UccleBelgium 13,7918,570
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0753,154
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3553,327
DouradosBrazil 4,4932,792
DoualaCameroon 9,3695,822
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5377,791
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1208,153
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,1488,792
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7219,148
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4247,720
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6129,080
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4377,728
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8277,971
DuianChina 16,72610,393
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5608,426
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8037,334
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1905,711
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0525,625
DabaaEgypt 12,9418,042
DakhlaEgypt 12,4377,728
DijonFrance 13,4778,375
DresdenGermany 14,1728,807
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7469,784
DebrecenHungary 14,1598,799
DalatangiIceland 14,7009,135
DaltonganjIndia 14,9619,297
DarbhangaIndia 15,2509,476
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7009,756
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7049,759
DumkaIndia 15,1049,386
DwarkaIndia 14,1478,791
DezfulIran 14,0658,740
DublinIreland 13,7078,517
DecimomannuItaly 12,8567,989
DobbiacoItaly 13,6998,513
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9815,581
Deir-AllaJordan 13,4108,333
DagorettiKenya 10,2096,344
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1139,391
DedzaMalawi 8,7995,468
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,67310,982
DashbalbarMongolia 18,53011,515
DaweiMyanmar 14,3588,922
De BiltNetherlands 13,9458,666
De KooyNetherlands 14,0108,706
Den HelderNetherlands 14,0138,708
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,5624,699
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,3654,577
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,0765,019
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,1764,459
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,1674,454
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7269,151
DalbandinPakistan 14,5589,046
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1569,418
DirPakistan 15,5229,646
DroshPakistan 15,5549,665
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,8549,231
DohaQatar 13,5648,429
DorohoiRomania 14,4138,956
Dikson IslandRussia 18,01411,194
DudinkaRussia 18,31811,383
DzardzanRussia 19,30211,994
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5908,445
DakarSenegal 9,3355,801
DaruSierra Leone 8,8695,511
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1154,421
DamazinSudan 11,3767,069
DongolaSudan 11,8997,394
DamascusSyria 13,5668,430
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,5678,431
Deir EzzorSyria 13,9278,654
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6829,745
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7836,079
DjerbaTunisia 12,3687,685
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,1658,802
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,1118,769
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,8328,596
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,8609,234
DonetskUkraine 14,9479,288
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7568,548
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0066,840
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3087,027
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1096,903
Danville, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9316,793
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2918,259
David City, NeUsa 12,0117,464
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5917,202
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1538,174
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6596,624
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1217,532
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6957,267
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5877,200
Delphine, InUsa 11,7657,311
Denton, MdUsa 11,3807,072
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0647,497
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9597,431
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2447,608
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5727,812
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8367,355
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2386,983
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8557,988
Dixon, IlUsa 11,9317,414
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7147,279
Dover, DeUsa 11,3807,072
Dover, TnUsa 11,2426,986
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0496,866
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9887,450
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4957,764
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4797,133
Durham, NhUsa 11,7757,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3366,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -