Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3339,528
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8799,246
KhostAfghanistan 15,2559,480
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5159,641
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5131
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6425,992
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7768,561
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,7359,156
KandiBenin 9,7716,072
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6698,494
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6067,833
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6067,834
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5608,426
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8557,989
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9627,433
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,9659,921
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,1509,415
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,4318,346
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0977,517
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,12010,017
KashiChina 16,11910,017
KunmingChina 15,6459,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8155,478
KhargaEgypt 12,5127,775
KosseirEgypt 12,7647,931
KajaaniFinland 15,8109,824
KuopioFinland 15,7079,761
KuusamoFinland 15,9849,932
KarlsruheGermany 13,7668,555
KasselGermany 14,0238,714
KonstanzGermany 13,6718,495
KumasiGhana 9,1215,668
KalamataGreece 13,2088,207
KerkiraGreece 13,3548,298
Kythira IslandGreece 13,1808,190
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,4188,959
Kap TobinGreenland 15,0679,363
KankanGuinea 9,1795,704
KindiaGuinea 9,0075,597
KissidougouGuinea 9,0485,622
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4037,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,5229,646
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,5219,645
KeszthelyHungary 13,9068,641
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,4598,985
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9639,298
KotaIndia 14,7319,154
KozhikodeIndia 13,3138,273
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9307,413
KermanIran 14,3158,896
KermanshahIran 14,1958,821
Khoram AbadIran 14,1688,804
KilkennyIreland 13,5938,447
KingstonJamaica 9,0695,636
KagoshimaJapan 16,49710,252
KanazawaJapan 16,92310,516
KaruizawaJapan 16,84810,470
KatsuuraJapan 16,67210,360
KawaguchikoJapan 16,75210,410
KitamiesashiJapan 17,60010,937
KobeJapan 16,75410,411
KochiJapan 16,66610,356
KofuJapan 16,77610,425
KumagayaJapan 16,80410,442
KumamotoJapan 16,63310,336
KumejimaJapan 15,9659,921
KureJapan 16,75710,413
KushiroJapan 17,34110,776
KutchanJapan 17,46210,851
KyotoJapan 16,77610,425
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,24510,716
KitaleKenya 10,3496,431
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7578,549
KufraLibya 12,0327,477
KaunasLithuania 14,9089,264
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8719,241
KybartaiLithuania 14,8449,224
KarongaMalawi 9,2095,723
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5808,439
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7158,523
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2328,223
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5038,391
KuantanMalaysia 13,3358,287
KuchingMalaysia 13,1808,190
KayesMali 9,5195,915
KeniebaMali 9,3615,817
KidalMali 10,4436,490
KitaMali 9,4515,873
KoutiaMali 9,5395,928
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9358,038
KisinevMoldova 14,4458,976
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,35711,407
KhatgalMongolia 18,20411,312
KhovdMongolia 17,62010,949
KhujirtMongolia 17,96111,161
KhutagMongolia 18,20311,311
KenitraMorocco 11,7547,304
KalewaMyanmar 15,2299,463
KathaMyanmar 15,3929,565
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9188,649
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8049,199
KengtungMyanmar 15,1719,428
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5689,674
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7924,221
KathmanduNepal 15,3869,561
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0066,218
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,4214,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,7304,804
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5084,666
KarioiNew Zealand 7,6594,759
KawerauNew Zealand 7,7564,819
KopuaNew Zealand 7,5724,705
KanoNigeria 10,1206,289
KangnungNorth Korea 17,20210,689
KarasjokNorway 16,10010,005
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8669,238
KristiansandNorway 14,6099,078
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,0479,350
KhasabOman 13,8948,634
KarachiPakistan 14,2878,878
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3048,889
KhanpurPakistan 14,8399,221
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5669,051
KororPalau 13,7748,559
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,2498,855
KlodzkoPoland 14,2218,837
KoszalinPoland 14,5449,038
KrakowPoland 14,3198,898
KalakanRussia 19,16911,912
KaliningradRussia 14,7639,174
KamenskoeRussia 17,70911,005
KandalaksaRussia 16,17610,052
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,65210,348
KazanRussia 16,10210,006
KemRussia 16,11410,014
KerchRussia 14,6519,104
KhabarovskRussia 18,21211,317
KirenskRussia 19,15911,906
KirovRussia 16,32510,145
KljuciRussia 17,66610,978
KolpasevRussia 17,94311,150
KorfRussia 17,62510,952
KostromaRussia 15,8619,856
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 18,37811,420
KotlasRussia 16,36410,169
KrasnodarRussia 14,7529,167
KrasnojarskRussia 16,35110,160
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,57910,302
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,31311,380
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 17,29410,747
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,9849,932
KurganRussia 16,87810,488
KurskRussia 15,1839,435
KyraRussia 18,48911,489
KigaliRwanda 9,8046,093
KoldaSenegal 9,2275,734
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0085,598
KosiceSlovakia 14,2568,859
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9184,299
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,51610,885
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0988,139
KadugliSudan 11,0606,873
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9087,400
KassalaSudan 11,8407,358
KhartoumSudan 11,6567,243
KostiSudan 11,4247,099
KalmarSweden 14,7709,178
KaresuandoSweden 15,9349,902
KarlstadSweden 14,9069,263
KristianstadSweden 14,6329,093
KamishliSyria 14,1408,787
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3818,936
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2068,828
Khon KaenThailand 14,7169,145
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3158,896
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5399,035
KairouanTunisia 12,5437,794
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,9768,685
KarsTurkey 14,5519,042
KastamonuTurkey 14,1658,802
KayseriTurkey 14,0088,705
KonyaTurkey 13,7938,571
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,5239,646
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0589,357
KinlossUk 14,2008,824
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,0319,340
KievUkraine 14,8139,205
KirillovkaUkraine 14,8159,206
KirovogradUkraine 14,7249,150
KlepininoUkraine 14,5679,052
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,7969,194
Kovel’Ukraine 14,6269,089
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7309,153
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8807,382
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2288,220
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7437,297
Keene, NhUsa 11,7837,322
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7127,278
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7207,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8766,137
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1687,561
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,7789,805
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4757,131
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9656,814
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8838,005
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1476,927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5309,650
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,55810,289
KabompoZambia 8,3565,192
KabweZambia 8,4915,277
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4985,281
KafirondaZambia 8,6545,378
KaomaZambia 8,2695,139
KasamaZambia 9,0435,619
KasempaZambia 8,4475,249
KawambwaZambia 8,9795,580
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -