Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,2899,501
BustAfghanistan 14,8109,203
BatnaAlgeria 12,3947,702
BecharAlgeria 11,6287,225
BejaiaAlgeria 12,4397,730
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4927,141
BiskraAlgeria 12,2757,628
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,6487,238
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 177110
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 169105
Base OrcadasAntarctica 812505
ByrdAntarctica 2,6651,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6481,646
BarilocheArgentina 2,4931,549
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1051,930
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4745,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6035,967
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0686,878
BrestBelarus 14,6629,111
BrusselsBelgium 13,7918,570
Belize CityBelize 9,2465,745
BeninBenin 9,2615,755
BohiconBenin 9,3305,798
BermudaBermuda 10,5586,561
BageBrazil 3,4892,168
BambuiBrazil 4,8413,008
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7442,948
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3563,950
BarcelosBrazil 6,8464,254
BarraBrazil 5,8683,647
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4484,007
BarreirasBrazil 5,7203,554
BelémBrazil 6,8534,258
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8853,035
BelterraBrazil 6,6694,144
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0703,772
Bom JesusBrazil 3,8222,375
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6243,495
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2763,278
BrevesBrazil 6,8064,229
BurgasBulgaria 13,9698,680
BurundiBurundi 9,6295,984
BatouriCameroon 9,6425,991
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3657,684
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5758,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4168,958
Banff, AbCanada 13,5588,425
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2667,622
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7657,932
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3868,318
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0158,088
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7708,557
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1507,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,2968,883
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9938,074
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1068,144
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,4638,988
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,9568,672
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4307,103
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,2118,831
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,1089,388
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8416,116
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6386,611
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9951,240
BeijingChina 17,49110,869
BarranquillaColombia 8,2645,135
Benito SalasColombia 7,3984,597
BogotáColombia 7,5734,706
BrnoCzech Republic 14,1068,766
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1126,284
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5025,905
BaniDominican Republic 9,0305,611
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0295,611
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0775,641
BahariyaEgypt 12,7067,895
Beni SuefEgypt 12,8868,007
BiarritzFrance 12,8637,993
BordeauxFrance 13,0298,096
BrestFrance 13,2658,243
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4955,279
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4975,280
BitamGabon 9,2625,756
BanjulGambia 9,2315,736
BerlinGermany 14,2778,872
BrockenGermany 14,1148,770
BokeGuinea 9,0285,610
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0995,654
BudapestHungary 14,0508,731
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,0518,732
BangaloreIndia 13,5638,428
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7378,536
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6359,094
BikanerIndia 14,8989,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9198,028
BabolsarIran 14,6939,131
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9978,698
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5979,071
Bandar LengehIran 13,8518,607
BirjandIran 14,6749,119
BushehrIran 13,8808,625
BaghdadIraq 13,9428,664
BasraIraq 13,8758,622
BelmulletIreland 13,6808,501
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,6248,466
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3598,301
BergamoItaly 13,4988,388
BolognaItaly 13,4538,360
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,6388,475
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1728,185
BrindisiItaly 13,3658,305
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2065,721
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0775,640
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,72410,393
BeirutLebanon 13,5538,422
BenghaziLibya 12,6497,860
BirzaiLithuania 15,0589,357
BitolaMacedonia 13,5548,423
BlantyreMalawi 8,7005,407
BvumbweMalawi 8,6835,395
BintuluMalaysia 13,3948,323
BamakoMali 9,4625,880
Bko-SMali 9,4555,875
BougounMali 9,3575,815
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6396,611
BaitagMongolia 17,44410,840
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,89011,117
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,26911,353
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,20211,311
BayandelgerMongolia 18,08411,237
BayankhongorMongolia 17,81311,069
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,30111,372
BulganMongolia 18,17611,295
BhamawMyanmar 15,4279,586
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,1534,445
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,4064,602
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,1734,458
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5074,665
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,5914,717
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5435,308
BilmaNiger 10,9886,828
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1456,304
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,25710,102
BergenNorway 14,7279,152
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,7269,151
BjornoyaNorway 16,25310,100
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,5979,692
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,3859,560
BadinPakistan 14,3628,925
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0869,375
BalakotPakistan 15,5179,643
BarkhanPakistan 14,9139,267
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1285,051
BascoPhilippines 15,3389,531
BialystokPoland 14,7289,152
BejaPortugal 12,0927,514
BragancaPortugal 12,5177,778
BistritaRomania 14,2568,859
BucharestRomania 14,0878,754
BajkitRussia 18,77211,665
BarabinskRussia 17,52810,892
BarnaulRussia 17,66410,977
BerezovoRussia 17,32810,768
BiserRussia 16,75110,409
BlagovescenskRussia 18,58911,551
BogdarinRussia 19,03811,831
BogucanyRussia 18,68811,613
BomnakRussia 19,02011,819
BorRussia 18,44711,463
BorzjaRussia 18,65011,589
BratskRussia 18,76411,660
BelgradeSerbia 13,8648,615
BoSierra Leone 8,8305,487
BontheSierra Leone 8,7585,443
BratislavaSlovakia 14,0338,720
BerberaSomalia 11,7897,326
BusanSouth Korea 16,90910,507
BadajozSpain 12,2167,591
BarcelonaSpain 12,7777,940
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,6797,879
BabanusaSudan 10,9966,833
BaselSwitzerland 13,5978,449
BernSwitzerland 13,5338,409
BangkokThailand 14,3718,931
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3938,944
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7189,146
BizerteTunisia 12,6867,883
BalikesirTurkey 13,7238,528
BursaTurkey 13,8308,594
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2629,484
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,8478,605
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,8298,593
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,8308,594
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,7548,547
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5808,439
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,6408,476
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1007,519
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4087,089
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,58410,306
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,58410,305
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0676,877
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7106,655
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3157,031
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6647,248
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9727,440
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4717,749
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,15110,036
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8937,391
Bettles, AkUsa 16,15310,037
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,7419,782
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7987,953
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7357,292
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9536,806
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2697,624
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6847,882
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2446,987
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8326,731
Blaine, WaUsa 13,5828,440
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6406,612
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5487,176
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8356,733
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8177,965
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1086,903
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5737,192
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7057,273
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2357,603
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3127,029
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6287,226
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8116,718
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5907,202
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1896,953
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1906,954
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8677,374
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9857,448
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0577,493
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3856,453
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6727,253
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6297,226
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4347,106
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6757,255
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8477,362
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7886,704
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2276,977
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8237,347
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9557,429
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9188,027
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5709,675
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0865,025
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1125,041
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9564,944
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -