Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0429,347
ChlefAlgeria 12,2427,607
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4597,742
CeresArgentina 3,6312,256
ChamicalArgentina 3,6052,240
ChepesArgentina 3,5012,175
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,9241,196
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4712,157
CórdobaArgentina 3,4832,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4732,158
CorrientesArgentina 3,8982,422
CairnsAustralia 10,9136,781
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8375,491
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2806,388
CedunaAustralia 9,4255,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8636,129
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5976,585
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3195,791
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2847,012
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,2895,772
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6215,979
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0629,359
CharnocksBarbados 8,4035,222
CotonouBenin 9,2615,755
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8433,010
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5912,853
CabroboBrazil 6,2243,868
CaceresBrazil 5,1673,211
CaetiteBrazil 5,5533,451
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4454,005
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6922,916
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,3112,679
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,5482,826
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3683,957
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4553,390
CaparaoBrazil 4,8633,022
CapinopolisBrazil 4,9353,066
CaratingaBrazil 4,9353,067
CaravelasBrazil 5,2243,246
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5173,428
CarolinaBrazil 6,2143,862
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,2562,645
CataguasesBrazil 4,7502,952
CatalaoBrazil 5,0113,114
CatanduvaBrazil 4,6722,903
CaxiasBrazil 6,5484,069
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7572,335
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6264,117
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7202,933
ChapecoBrazil 3,9692,466
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5993,479
CipoBrazil 5,9633,705
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0913,785
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9933,103
CordeiroBrazil 4,6872,913
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5793,467
CorumbaBrazil 4,8313,002
CoximBrazil 4,9073,050
CrateusBrazil 6,5634,079
CuiabaBrazil 5,2283,249
CuritibaBrazil 4,1962,607
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5028,391
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,0669,362
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,7658,554
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,3628,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,5759,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,7678,555
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,5899,687
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,9618,675
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,1658,802
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,9248,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,4378,350
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5577,803
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2997,643
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0957,516
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1017,519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,8078,580
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1877,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2288,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0468,107
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9108,022
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7978,574
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,4449,597
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8039,199
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7248,528
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4987,766
Comox, BcCanada 13,7298,532
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8209,210
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2238,838
Coronation, AbCanada 13,5218,402
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4088,332
ChicoChile 1,9251,196
ChillanChile 3,0041,867
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0041,867
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9802,473
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,0651,283
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1661,967
ChangchunChina 17,91811,134
ChangduChina 16,15710,040
ChangshaChina 16,16810,047
ChengduChina 16,29010,123
ChongqingChina 16,21310,075
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9094,915
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6528,484
CamagueyCuba 9,4675,883
CasablancaCuba 9,7356,049
ChebCzech Republic 14,0208,712
CopenhagenDenmark 14,5429,036
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1775,703
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1035,657
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1205,667
CanarEcuador 6,8544,259
CairoEgypt 13,0008,078
CaenFrance 13,4688,369
ChateaurouxFrance 13,3148,273
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5134,669
CocobeachGabon 9,0625,631
CologneGermany 13,9018,638
ChiosGreece 13,5238,404
CorfuGreece 13,3548,298
ConakryGuinea 8,9295,549
CatacamasHonduras 8,9055,534
CholutecaHonduras 8,7615,444
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6688,494
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3649,547
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3649,547
ChahbaharIran 14,0248,715
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6578,486
ClonesIreland 13,7568,548
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,7188,525
CorkIreland 13,4888,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,4838,378
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,8507,985
CameriItaly 13,4448,354
CampobassoItaly 13,3088,270
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,9448,043
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,8557,988
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8748,000
Cape MeleItaly 13,2738,248
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1888,195
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,9338,036
CerviaItaly 13,4648,367
CiampinoItaly 13,2448,230
Cimone MountainItaly 13,3968,325
Cisa PassItaly 13,3928,322
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,2358,224
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6798,500
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,8607,991
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,1688,183
ChibaJapan 16,72610,394
ChichibuJapan 16,79610,437
ChichijimaJapan 15,7639,795
ChoshiJapan 16,71810,389
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,6228,465
ChilekaMalawi 8,7005,407
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8005,468
ChitipaMalawi 9,2035,719
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9386,797
ComitanMexico 9,2035,719
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3838,316
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,37311,417
ChoirMongolia 18,07411,232
CasablancaMorocco 11,6417,234
ChindeMozambique 8,4915,276
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2328,844
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2735,141
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,6854,776
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,1934,470
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,3424,562
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,3444,564
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,3504,567
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5894,716
CondegaNicaragua 8,7495,437
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6838,503
ChejuNorth Korea 16,76210,416
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,23410,709
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,04510,592
ChhorPakistan 14,4909,004
ChitralPakistan 15,5839,683
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1282,565
ConcepcionParaguay 4,3472,702
CajamarcaPeru 6,3443,942
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4343,998
ChiclayoPeru 6,4093,983
ChimbotePeru 6,1263,807
CuzcoPeru 5,5313,437
CzestochowaPoland 14,3568,921
CoimbraPortugal 12,2997,643
CalafatRomania 13,8978,636
CeahlauRomania 14,3108,892
ClujRomania 14,1818,812
ConstantaRomania 14,1788,811
CraiovaRomania 13,9698,681
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 18,23311,330
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,82211,075
Cape SalaurovaRussia 18,50811,501
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,30010,750
Cape UelenRussia 16,80410,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,96411,163
CaraRussia 19,38212,044
Cerdyn’Russia 16,75610,412
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 18,00111,186
ChitaRussia 18,77811,669
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,78811,675
CokurdahRussia 18,52011,508
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,33612,015
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1173,801
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,67110,981
CaceresSpain 12,2937,639
CadizSpain 11,9947,453
Ciudad RealSpain 12,3287,661
CordobaSpain 12,1797,568
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0208,091
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6309,091
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2828,875
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8829,248
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0339,342
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3408,911
ChumphonThailand 13,9908,693
CanakkaleTurkey 13,7008,513
CorumTurkey 14,1478,791
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,4689,612
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4489,600
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,5918,446
CernovcyUkraine 14,4278,965
ChernigovUkraine 14,9359,281
CarrascoUruguay 3,0871,918
ColoniaUruguay 3,1221,940
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9295,549
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3747,068
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3807,072
Camden, ScUsa 10,8996,772
Canton, NyUsa 12,0317,476
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1937,577
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9646,813
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1847,571
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6357,230
Casper, WyUsa 12,4397,730
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3978,325
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5047,148
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0886,890
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1017,520
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7566,684
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7626,688
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3867,075
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0316,855
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3157,031
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3067,647
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0836,887
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0127,465
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8967,392
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9586,809
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9017,396
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2077,586
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8647,372
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6707,873
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6807,258
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3017,644
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5117,153
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5197,158
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5427,172
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9337,415
Clark, SdUsa 12,4297,724
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0896,891
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3317,041
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6667,250
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7247,285
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9317,414
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,7889,811
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8387,356
College Park, MdUsa 11,3897,077
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9617,432
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6357,230
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8956,770
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5567,181
Columbus, InUsa 11,5297,164
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5057,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5857,199
Conception, MoUsa 11,8267,349
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8437,359
Conway, ArUsa 11,2206,972
Conway, ScUsa 10,8696,754
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8117,339
Corning, ArUsa 11,3057,025
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9027,396
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7797,320
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1698,183
Covington, LaUsa 10,7436,676
Covington, TnUsa 11,2837,012
Crete, NeUsa 11,9817,445
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7467,920
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6149,703
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6149,703
CaracasVenezuela 8,1415,059
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8634,886
CoroVenezuela 8,2655,136
ChipataZambia 8,7895,462
ChomaZambia 8,1875,087
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1405,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -