Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3407,047
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,3627,682
AlgiersAlgeria 12,3677,685
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,5627,806
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1071,931
AzulArgentina 2,8631,779
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0575,628
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1695,698
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3446,428
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3766,448
AmberleyAustralia 9,5875,958
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,6869,126
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6579,108
AimoresBrazil 4,9923,102
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8323,624
AltamiraBrazil 6,6234,116
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1373,814
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5402,822
ApodiBrazil 6,5704,083
AracajuBrazil 6,0153,738
AracuaiBrazil 5,2563,266
AragarcasBrazil 5,2153,240
AraxaBrazil 4,8743,028
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2863,906
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,5728,434
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5728,434
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7119,763
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1737,564
Alert, NunavutCanada 16,12410,020
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8047,956
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6907,886
AbecheChad 10,8936,769
AntofagastaChile 4,4172,745
AricaChile 4,9783,093
AltaiChina 17,43510,834
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2004,474
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2594,511
AraucaColombia 7,7934,843
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1905,711
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1255,671
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0605,630
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,0298,097
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,0308,097
AswanEgypt 12,4827,757
AsyutEgypt 12,6877,884
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8555,503
AsmaraEritrea 11,9527,427
AssabEritrea 11,9307,413
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3287,039
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,1008,140
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4955,279
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2285,113
AccraGhana 9,0705,636
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,7448,540
AthensGreece 13,3748,311
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3518,296
AasiaatGreenland 14,6009,072
AmmassalikGreenland 14,3598,923
AputiteqGreenland 14,6529,105
AkureyriIceland 14,6529,105
AgraIndia 15,0289,338
AhmedabadIndia 14,3798,935
AkolaIndia 14,3338,907
AllahabadIndia 15,0119,328
AmritsarIndia 15,3259,523
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6247,845
AbadanIran 13,8808,625
ArakIran 14,3038,888
AlbengaItaly 13,2808,252
AlgheroItaly 12,9548,050
AmendolaItaly 13,3518,297
AnconaItaly 13,4568,362
ArezzoItaly 13,3728,310
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8705,512
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9025,532
AbashiriJapan 17,44610,841
AburatsuJapan 16,48710,245
AikawaJapan 17,03410,585
AjiroJapan 16,69510,375
AkitaJapan 17,15710,661
AkuneJapan 16,55510,288
AomoriJapan 17,24910,719
AsahikawaJapan 17,49110,869
AsosanJapan 16,63510,337
AmmanJordan 13,4068,331
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,50610,257
AinaziLatvia 15,1819,434
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4335,862
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5255,919
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0045,595
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7346,049
AtarMauritania 10,0966,274
AgalegaMauritius 10,2706,382
AcapulcoMexico 9,4805,891
AayanbulagMongolia 17,78511,052
AltaiMongolia 17,67110,981
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,89811,122
AgadirMorocco 11,2466,989
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,9458,666
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,2674,516
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5584,696
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,7964,845
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,9264,926
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,3334,557
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,3734,582
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,9354,931
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,9524,941
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,9524,941
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,9524,941
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,9524,941
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5355,304
AgadezNiger 10,5886,580
AsuncionParaguay 4,1432,575
ArequipaPeru 5,2173,242
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1069,387
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5524,071
AradRomania 14,0278,716
AjanRussia 18,81011,689
AldanRussia 19,50312,119
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6429,720
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,79011,055
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 18,17711,295
AnadyrRussia 17,27510,735
ArkhangelskRussia 16,31210,136
ArmavirRussia 14,8439,224
AstrakhanRussia 15,2969,505
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7346,049
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,6237,844
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3987,704
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,3897,699
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1677,560
Abu HamedSudan 12,0787,506
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4577,119
AqiqSudan 12,2017,582
ArbaatSudan 12,2947,640
AromaSudan 11,8637,372
AtbaraSudan 11,9337,416
Abu KamalSyria 13,8838,627
AleppoSyria 13,8598,612
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4088,953
AtakpameTogo 9,3295,797
AdanaTurkey 13,8388,599
AfyonTurkey 13,7688,556
AnkaraTurkey 13,9928,695
AntalyaTurkey 13,6038,453
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,0849,373
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,1958,821
AberporthUk 13,6288,469
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,6728,496
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,4548,982
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,6239,087
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6438,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6338,472
ArtigasUruguay 3,5772,223
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0466,864
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4887,760
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4258,342
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Ada, MnUsa 12,6177,841
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8217,346
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9156,782
Akron, OhUsa 11,6637,247
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8517,364
Albany, GaUsa 10,7306,668
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7717,315
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1797,568
Albion, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6257,224
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8447,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3247,658
Algona, IaUsa 12,1237,534
Alice, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5567,181
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2447,608
Alma, MiUsa 11,9477,424
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1487,549
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0446,863
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6817,259
Amite, LaUsa 10,7256,665
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,6899,749
Anderson, InUsa 11,6387,232
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0406,861
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7357,292
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8217,346
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,4718,993
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5026,526
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1486,306
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0806,885
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4897,761
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3478,294
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7827,322
Athens, GaUsa 10,9316,793
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9186,784
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4147,093
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,79910,439
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8456,739
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0268,094
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Austin, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8649,858
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0559,977
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0545,005
AdenYemen 12,0247,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -