Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Antartica Arturo P

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Antartica Arturo P. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Antartica Arturo P with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,3959,566
NeuquenArgentina 2,6801,666
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0091,870
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9945,589
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9186,785
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8485,498
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1035,657
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8636,129
NatitingouBenin 9,6195,977
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6562,893
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8906,146
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5835,955
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2398,227
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,6428,477
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5317,787
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,9038,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2279,462
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5028,390
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2327,601
N’DjamenaChad 10,4386,486
NanchangChina 16,23210,087
NanjingChina 16,62210,329
NanningChina 15,4899,625
NicosiaCyprus 13,5688,431
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,4528,981
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1475,684
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
NegeleEthiopia 11,0086,840
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8056,093
NandiFiji 9,8056,093
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,4339,590
NancyFrance 13,6568,486
NantesFrance 13,2288,220
NiceFrance 13,2058,206
NeustrelitzGermany 14,3508,917
NurembergGermany 13,9178,648
NurnbergGermany 13,9158,647
NaxosGreece 13,3688,307
NanortalikGreenland 13,6928,508
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,8048,578
NordGreenland 16,22510,082
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,1008,762
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9465,559
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4588,984
New DelhiIndia 15,1329,403
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,2288,220
NaganoJapan 16,89110,496
NagasakiJapan 16,63710,338
NagoJapan 15,9839,932
NagoyaJapan 16,76310,417
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9439,907
NaraJapan 16,74010,402
NazeJapan 16,16310,044
NemuroJapan 17,32910,769
NiigataJapan 17,00010,564
NikkoJapan 16,86310,479
NobeokaJapan 16,59310,311
NairobiKenya 10,2096,344
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8896,767
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,29910,128
NidaLithuania 14,8309,216
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5905,960
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8775,517
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0685,635
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9375,553
NaraMali 9,7546,061
NioroMali 9,6806,016
NemaMauritania 9,9046,155
NouakchottMauritania 9,7436,054
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7526,060
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6084,728
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5514,692
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,7524,817
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,4894,654
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5665,323
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5566,560
NiameyNiger 9,9766,199
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,7849,809
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,22710,083
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,39010,185
NawabshahPakistan 14,4959,007
NokkundiPakistan 14,4708,992
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6492,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,6789,121
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,97210,546
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,77111,664
NikolaevRussia 14,5839,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,43411,455
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 17,33110,769
NizneangarskRussia 19,05311,839
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,53311,517
Njaksimvol’Russia 17,06810,606
NovgorodRussia 15,5119,639
NovosibirskRussia 17,74311,026
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0608,116
No. 6Sudan 12,1587,555
NyalaSudan 10,9186,785
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,8599,233
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5749,056
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7938,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,9249,274
NarathiwatThailand 13,6008,451
NigdeTurkey 13,8988,636
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0309,340
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,7489,165
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7577,306
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7577,306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2396,984
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4817,135
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6647,248
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5287,163
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6517,240
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0937,515
New London, WiUsa 12,1647,559
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6356,609
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6396,611
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2307,600
New YorkUsa 11,5807,196
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5397,170
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5537,179
Newark, NjUsa 11,5487,176
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2897,637
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9156,782
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5557,181
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8586,747
Newport, TnUsa 11,1506,929
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,53710,276
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1516,930
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0967,517
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0938,136
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1377,542
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0907,513
Norton, KsUsa 11,9527,427
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7167,281
NdolaZambia 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -